Art

"On the yard's grass" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 24.11.2015. "Cat of shame" first night in RAMT theater 24.11.2015.
"Suicide" first night in Ermolovoy theater 26.09.2015. "Man from a restorant" first night in Satiricon theater 19.10.2015. "The Nameless Star" first night in Ermolovoy theater 10.11.2015.
"Jesus Christ Superstar" in Mossoveta theater 09.08.2015. Season opening in Vakhtangova theater 14.09.2015. "The Northen Odyssey" first night in RAMT theater 21.09.2015.
"Tartuffe" first night in Pushkina theater 08.05.2015. "Should we dance?" first night in Sovremennik theater 02.06.2015. "A Midsummer Night's Dream" first night in Fomenko theater 21.06.2015.
"Tribunal" first night in Kurazh theater 20.04.2015. "Maestro" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 27.04.2015. "Russian novel" first reading in Mayakovskogo theater 08.05.2015.
"Flight" first night in Vakhtangova theater 15.04.2015. "Three sisters" at Golden Mask 2015 16.04.2015. "Mefisto" first night in MXT theater 20.04.2015.
Mariinskiy ballet at Golden Mask 2015 02.04.2015. Perm ballet at Golden Mask 2015 06.04.2015. "The last" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 09.04.2015.
"Alice in Wonderland" in Moscow 27.03.2015. "Dressing room" in Mossoveta theater 31.03.2015. Mariinskiy ballet at Golden Mask 2015 01.04.2015.
"Marriage" first night in Nations theater 04.03.2015. "The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time" first night in Sovremennik theater 09.03.2015. "The last" rehearsal in Mayakovskogo theater 09.03.2015.
"The Fruits of Enlightenment" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 22.02.2015. Exhibition opening in Fomenko theater 24.02.2015. "The sea voyage" first night in Mossoveta theater 25.02.2015.
"Untilovsk" first reading in Sovremennik theater 08.02.2015. "Modern Idyll" first night in Fomenko theater 13.02.2015. "The single life" first night in RAMT theater 19.02.2015.
"Russian love song" first night in Nations theater 11.12.2014. "Odinary story" first night in Sphere theater 24.12.2014. "Cherry tree garden" first night in Pushkin theater 31.01.2015.
"Woe from Wit" first night in Mossoveta theater 30.10.2014. "Fathers and Sons" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 31.10.2014. "Rome comedy" first night in Mossoveta theater 24.11.2014.
"Three sisters" first night in Tabakerka theater 14.10.2014. "VOLK" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 14.10.2014. "Dedication to Yalta" first night in Sovremennik theater 27.10.2014.
"The Taming of the Shrew" first night in Satiricon theater 02.10.2014. Troupe meeting in Sovremennik theater 03.10.2014. "Profitable position" first night in Pushkin theater 11.10.2014.
"Olimpia" first night in Fomenko theater 23.09.2014. "Sories of Deniska" first night in RAMT theater 28.09.2014. "A Behanding in Spokane" first night in Satiricon theater 30.09.2014.
"Games on the roof of the old mill" first night in RAMT theater 24.06.2014. "Figaro" first night in Vakhtangova theater 10.09.2014. "Shakespeare sonnets" first night in Nations theater 18.09.2014.
"Dead dog" rehearsal in Sovremennik theater 20.05.2014. "Hairdresser" first night in Tabakerka theater 30.06.2014. "Inquiry" first night in Praktika theater 30.06.2014.
"Game director" first night in RAMT theater 22.04.2014. "Jealous to herself" first night in Vakhtangova theater 24.04.2014. "Pantagruel" first night in Nations theater 13.05.2014.
"Cinderella" first night in Sovremennik theater 02.04.2014. "Medea" first night in Vakhtangova theater 11.04.2014. "The Giants of the mountain" first night in Fomenki theater 16.04.2014.
"Seagull" first night in Tabakerka theater 11.03.2014. "It is easy to give up" first night in Nations theater 10.02.2014. "Medvedko" first night in RAMT theater 20.03.2014.
"Contrabass" first night in MXAT theater 03.03.2014. "Zhanna" first night in Nations theater 03.03.2014. "Smile to us, o Lord" first night in Vakhtangova theater 09.03.2014.
"Emma" first night in Tabakerka theater 19.02.2014. "Berdichev" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 19.02.2014. "Ruslan and Ludmila" first night in Fomenki theater 27.02.2014.
"Dial M for Murder" first night in Mossoveta theater 31.01.2014. "Mashenka" first night in Mossoveta theater 04.02.2014. "Fairy tales of robots" first night in Praktika theater 17.02.2014.
"Hamletr" first night in Nations theater 23.12.2013. "Little Ogre" first night in RAMT theater 25.12.2013. "Faryatevs fantasies" first night in Fomenki theater 31.01.2014.
"Presence" first night in Taganka theater 16.12.2013. "Kant" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 17.12.2013. "the Cricket on the Hearth" first night in Tabakerka theater 20.12.2013.
"Lada" first night in RAMT theater 22.11.2013. "Gin" first night in Sovremennik theater 03.12.2013. "Summer wasps" first night in Fomenko theater 07.12.2013.
"Flowers for Algernon" first night in RAMT theater 01.11.2013. "Cinderella" rehearsal in Sovremennik theater 09.11.2013. "The Dangerous Liaisons" first night in Mossoveta theater - 15.11.2013.
"Last dates" first night in Fomenko theater - 19.09.2013. "Otello" first night in Satirikon theater - 14.10.2013. "The Taming of the Shrew" first night in Nations theater - 01.11.2013.
"Puss in Boots" first night in Vakhtangova theater 04.09.2013. "Stone" first night in Nations theater 13.09.2013. "London triangle" first night in Modern Play theater 15.09.2013.
"3 days in hell" first night in Nations theater 10.06.2013. "12'th night" first night in Tabakerka theater 12.06.2013. "Red bird" first night in Praktica theater 03.09.2013.
"Hot heart" first night in Sovremennik theater 30.04.2013. "Flights with angel" first night in Ermolova theater 02.06.2013. "Egyptian stamp" first night in Fomenko theater 08.06.2013.
"The Madwoman of Chaillot" first night in Fomenko theater 04.04.2013. Diana Vishneva "Dialogs" 24.04.2013. "Musketeers" first night in RAMT theater 30.04.2013.
"Svadebka" on Golden Mask 2013. "Diadia Vania" on Golden Mask 2013. "A Midsummer Night's Dream" on Golden Mask 2013.
"Odd fellows" first night in Mayakovskogo theter 12.03.2013. "Dorian Grey" first night in Ermolovoy theter 27.03.2013. "Hedda Gabler" on Golden Mask 2013.
"Roden" ballet on Golden Mask 2013. "Fear and Misery of the Third Reich" first night in Tabakerka theater 04/03/2013. "Five nights " first night in Lenkom theater 03/03/2013.
"L'Etranger" first night in Sovremennik theater 18/02/2013. "The Glass Menagerie" first night in Nations theater 19/02/2013. "We play Schiller " first night in Sovremennik theater 01/03/2013.
"Looking for happiness" first night in Taganka theater 08/02/2013. "I was looking for you" first night in Music House 02/02/2013. "Pelleas and Mellizanda" on Golden Mask festival 15/02/2013.
"Crime and punishment" first night in Mossoveta theater 15.12.2012. "Sailors and harlots" first night in Fomenko theater 17.12.2012. "The Good Person of Szechwan" first night in Pushkina theater 31.01.2013.
"Krechinskiy marriage" first night in MXAT theater 12.12.2012. "The sister" first night in Tabakerka theater 14.12.2012. "Life in movement" concert in Nations theater 14.12.2012.
"Christina" play. NET festival in Moscow 03.12.2012. "How I became an idiot" first night in RAMT theater 06.12.2012. "Emilia Galotti" first night in Sovremennik theater 06.12.2012.
"Five nights" with new actors in Sovremennik theatre. 31/10/2012. "Emilia Galotti" rehearsal in Sovremennik theatre. 05/11/2012. "Letters of madman" first night in Mayakovskogo theater 04/12/2012.
"Mourning Becomes Electra" first night in RAMT theatre. 13/10/2012. "The Miser" first night in RAMT theatre. 16/10/2012. "Mr. Puntila" first night in Mayakovskogo theatre. 30/10/2012.
"He is in Argentina" first night in MXAT theatre. 28/09/2012. "Romeo and Juliet" first night in Satirikon theatre. 12/10/2012. "The Holy monsters" first night in Maliy theatre. 13/10/2012.
"Three sisters" first night in Mossoveta theatre. 19/09/2012. "Fiances" first night in Nations theatre. 20/09/2012. "Any wiseman can fault" first night in Taganka theatre. 21/09/2012.
"Uncle's dream" first night in Mayakovskogo theatre. 05/09/2012. "Gift" first night in Fomenki theatre. 12/09/2012. "Moscow-Petushki" first night in Genovatch theatre. 15/09/2012.
"People's love" first night in Mayakovskogo theatre. 01/07/2012. "Zoyka's apartment" first night in MXAT theatre. 03/07/2012. "GenAcid" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 09/07/2012.
"Hidden prospects" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 20/05/2012. "Last summer in Chulimsk" first night in MXAT theatre. 27/05/2012. Usadba Jazz 2012. 13/06/2012.
Novosibirsk ballet on Golden Mask 2012. 13/04/2012. "Ksenia from Petersburg"" first night in RAMT theatre. 15/04/2012. "Anna Karenina" first night in Vakhtangova theater. 27/04/2012.
"The king dies" first night in Taganka theater. 19/03/2012. "Theater affair"" first night in Fomenko theatre. 01/04/2012. "Shatov, Kirrilov, Piotr" first night in RAMT theater. 06/04/2012.
"Autumnal sonata" first night in Sovremennik theater. 06/03/2012. "Cynics"" first night in Mossoveta theatre. 10/03/2012. "Waves" first night in Politeatr theater. 15/03/2012.
"Anarchy" first night in Sovremennik theater. 26/01/2012. "Lelia and Minka" first night in RAMT theater. 30/01/2012. "Lev Gurich Sinichkin" first night in Tabakerka theater. 01/02/2012.
"The cripple of Inishmaan" first night in Taganka theater. 17/01/2012. "Talents ans admirers" first night in Mayakovskogo theater. 21/01/2012. "Event" first night in MXAT theater. 23/01/2012.
"Valve" first night in Praktika theatre. 08/12/2011. "Miss Julie" first night in Nations theatre. 15/12/2011. "Don Quixote" first night in RAMT theatre. 17/12/2011.
"Krechinskiy wedding" first night in Mossoveta theatre. 26/11/2011. "The Devil" first night in Tabakerka theatre. 01/12/2011. "Du Soleil" circus in Moscow.
"Gorbunov and Gorchakov" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 06/10/2011. "Diary in letters" first night in MXAT theatre. 24/10/2011. "Heat" first night in Praktika theatre. 22/11/2011.
"Master and Margarita" first night in MXAT theatre. 06/09/2011. "Rock&Roll" first night in RAMT theatre. 21/09/2011. "Illusions" first night in Praktika theatre. 30/09/2011.
"Anna Karenina" ballet on Golden Mask 2011 festival. 17/03/2011. "Quatro" ballet on Golden Mask 2011 festival. 31/03/2011. "Karamazovy" first night in Genovatch theatre. 15/05/2011.
"Person. Marylin" on Golden Mask festival. 09/03/2011. "Spartak" ballet on Golden Mask 2011 festival. 13/03/2011. "Five evenings" first night in Fomenko theatre. 14/03/2011.
"Kniaz Igor" opera on Golden Mask 2011 festival. 01/03/2011. "Mistras" on Golden Mask 2011 festival. 03/03/2011. "Appolonia" on Golden Mask 2011 festival. 03/03/2011.
"Serioja" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 16/02/2011. "Wind in the cottonwoods" first night in Vakhtangova theatre. 20/02/2011. "Lohengrin" on Golden Mask 2011 festival. 28/02/2011.
"Blue beard" opera of Mariinsky theatre. 25/01/2011. "Kaligula" first night in Nations theatre. 31/01/2011. "Enemies. History of love" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 05/02/2011.
"Killer Joe" first night in Nations theatre. 13/01/2011. "Buddenbrooks" first night in RAMT theatre. 19/01/2011. "Ivona, princess of Burgundia" first night in Vakhtangova theatre. 20/01/2011.
"Lady Makbeth" first night in Tabakerka theatre. 30/11/2010. "Coming New Year" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 25/12/2010. "The Spy" first night in RAMT theatre. 26/12/2010.
"Steep route" in Sovremennik theatre. 24/11/2010. "Uncle Vania" of Alexandrinskiy theatre. 25/11/2010. "Cherry garden" in Sovremennik theatre. 30/11/2010.
Emuntas Nyakroshyus "Otello" on "Stanislavskiy season" festival. 18/10/2010. "Dead Souls" directed by Kirill Serebrennikov. 17/11/2010. "Revizor" first night in "Na Maloy Bronnoy" theatre. 24/11/2010.
"Pinokkio" first night in Praktica theatre. 04/10/2010. "Aquitaine Lioness" first night in Lenkom theatre. 07/10/2010. "Ghosts" first night in MXAT theatre. 07/10/2010.
"Charmed by Death" first night in the "White clouds" culture center. 09/09/2010. "Hamlet" of Tomas Ostermayer on "Territory" festival. 12/09/2010. "Mozart and Salieri" first night in Helicon-opera. 28/09/2010.
"Notebooks" first night in the School of Dramatic Art of Sergey Genovatch. 31/08/2010. "Communicators" first night in Practika theatre. 02/09/2010. "Charley's aunt" first night in Gogol theatre. 01/09/2010.
"Six dances" and "Little Death" first night in MAMT theatre 11.07.2010. "Eternal garden" on Chekhov festival 18.07.2010. "Bear" and "After curtain drop" first night in Fomenko theatre. 27/07/2010.
"We didn't know" on "Different theater" festival 06 March 2010. "Wisper of flowers" on Chekhov festival 10 June 2010. "Sherry-brendy" on Chekhov festival 04 July 2010.
"Hairdresser" first night in Praktika theatre 21 December 2008. Diana Vishneva show 06.04.2009. "Triptych" first night in Fomenko theater 28 November 2009.
"Kretserova Sonata" first night in MXAT theatre. 02.12.2008. "Stone Flower" first night in MAMT theatre. 12.12.2008. "Concert for white chimneysweeps" first night in "Na Maloy Bronnoy" theatre. 20.12.2008.
"Three Sisters" in Sovremennik theater. Season 2008. "Shukshin. Stories" first night in Nations theatre 22 November 2008. "To explain". First night in Modern Play theatre 26 November 2008.
"Drinking alone" first night in U Nikitskih Vorot theatre 10 October 2008. "Children of the Sun". First night in Maliy theatre 15 October 2008. "Red&Black". First night in RAMT theatre 18 October 2008.
"Good-bye". First night in Ermolovoy theatre 20 September 2008. "Lady's visit". First night in Lenkom theatre 01 October 2008. "Poor Liza" open rehearsal of Nations theatre. 07 October 2008.
"Blue monster" first night in Satirikon theatre. 26 July 2008. "Women shore" first night in Vakhtangova theatre. 22 August 2008. "Laughing flower" first night of the theatre center "Innovation". 21 August 2008.
"Niagara" first night in Praktika theatre. 30 May 2008. "Moscow. Psixo" first night in Modern Play theatre. 26 June 2008. "Pelageya and white bulldog" picture-taking photos. 18 July 2008.
"The catcher in the Rye" first night in "U Nikitskih Vorot" theatre. 28 April 2008. "Barrel organ" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 22 April 2008 "Benua de la Dance 2008. 06 May 2008
"Truth is good, but Luck is better" first night in U Nikitskih Vorot theatre. 27.02.2008. "Knifes in hens" first night in Chelovek theatre. 04 March 2008. "Long journey into the night" first night in Mossoveta theatre. 11 March 2008.
"Hay fever" first night in MXAT theatre. 17 February 2008. New program in Nikulin circus on 21.02.2008. "Evening of one-act ballets" of Mariinskiy theater in Moscow 24.02.2008.
"May night" opera first night in MAMT theatre. 07 February 2008. "Poetic play" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 09 February 2008. "Konyok-Gorbunok" puppet-play first night in Obraztsova theatre. 09 February 2008.
"Martin Iden" first night in RAMT theatre. 23 January 2008. "White Rabbit" first night in MXAT theatre. 25 January 2008. "LoveBombing" first night in "U Nikitskih Vorot" theatre. 01 February 2008.
"Figaro" ballet first night in Kremlin palace. 18 January 2008 photos. "Platonov. III act" first night in RAMT theatre. 18 January 2008 photos. "Beloved by us ..." first night in Ermolova theatre. 22 January 2008.
"451F" first night in Et Cetera theatre. 18 December 2007 photos. "Albatross dance" first night in MXAT theatre. 20 December 2007 photos. "Mummi-Troll and comet" first night in "Okolo doma Stanislavskogo" theatre. 29 December 2007 photos.
"Isteria" in the theatre centre "Na Strastnom". 29 November 2007 photos. "Tortilla Flat" first night in Vakhtangova theatre. 06 December 2007 photos. "Sorrow from mind" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 09 December 2007 photos.
"Seagull" ballet in MAMT theatre. 20 November 2007 photos. "Process" first night in Tabakerka theatre. 22 November 2007 photos. "Fama" performance. 22 November 2007 photos.
"Fruit jelly" first night in Praktika theatre. 25 October 2007 photos. "Tutish" first night in MXAT theatre. 26 October 2007 photos. "Karmen. Final" first night in Nations theatre. 11 November 2007 photos.
"Elektra" first night in Taganka theatre. 9 October 2007 photos. "Far away" first night in Praktika theatre. 18 October 2007 photos. "Corsar" first night in Kremlin Palace. 19 October 2007 photos.
"Bullets over Broadway" first night in Pushkina theatre. 29 September 2007 photos. "Engaged" first night in Mossoveta theatre. 5 October 2007 photos. "Utopia coasts" first night in RAMT theatre. 5 October 2007 photos.
Photos from Chulpan Khamatova recitation of music fairy-tale in Chaikovskiy Hall. 22 September 2007. "Little Demon" first night in Vakhtangova theatre. 24 September 2007 photos. "Swedish match" first night in the theatre of Nations. 26 September 2007 photos.
"Companions" first night in "Et Cetera" theatre. 15 September 2007 photos. "Marriage" first night in Lenkom theatre. 22 September 2007 photos. "Love in paradise" first night in Modern Play theatre. 22 September 2007 photos.
"Arlekino" first night from T-ATRE theatre company. 05 June 2007 photos. Chekhov theatre festival. "Pilgrim songs". 07 June 2007 photos. "Overstocked barrel" first night in Tabakerka theatre. 25 June 2007 photos.
"Game over" first night in "U Nikitskih Vorot" theatre. 16 May 2007 photos. "Malen" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 27 May 2007 photos. "Capital" first night in Praktika theatre. 31 May 2007 photos.
"Lonely West" first night in Satirikon theatre. 12 May 2007 photos. "Baby Tsakhis nicknamed Tsinnober" first night in Mossoveta theatre. 11 May 2007 photos. "Product" first night in "Praktika" theatre. 15 May 2007 photos.
"Much Ado About Nothing" first night in "Na Maloy Bronnoy" theatre. 26 April 2007 photos. "Story of happy Moscow" first night in Tabakerka theatre. 27 April 2007 photos. "Beauty queen" first night in Satirikon theatre. 05 May 2007 photos.
"Pillow Man" first night in MXAT theatre. 20 April 2007 photos. "White colours" ballet first night in MAMT theatre. 25 April 2007 photos. "Eugeniy Onegin" opera first night in MAMT theatre. 26 April 2007 photos added.
"Doe-hare. Love story" first night in Sovremennik theatre. 13 April 2007 photos. "Lovelaces" first night in "Tabakerka" theatre. 12 April 2007 photos. "Russian Jam" first night in "School of Modern Play" theatre. 21 April 2007 photos.
"Fires" first night in "Et Cetera" theatre. 15 March 2007 photos. "Russian-German phrase-book" first night in "Near Stanislavsky house" theatre. 12 March 2007 photos. "Russian Joker" first night in "Na Maloy Bronnoy" theatre. 16 March 2007 photos.
"It is dangerous to kidnap women" first night in Gogolya theatre. 10 April 2007 photos. "Klitemnestra" first night in the theatre "Near Stanislavsky house". 01 March 2007 photos. "Dmitry-Impostor and Vasily Shuisky" first night in Maly theatre. 04 March 2007 photos.
Photos from new show of Nikulin circus. 04 March 2007. "I came to give you freedom" first night in "Sfera" theatre. 03 March 2007 photos. "Balzaminov" first night in Satirikon theatre. 09 February 2007 photos.
"12 canvases of one painter" first night in MXAT theatre. 05 March 2007 photos. "Deap Blue Sea" first night in Vakhtangova theatre. 02 February 2007 photos. "Hot heart" first night in the theatre "On Malaya Bronnaya". 23 February 2007 photos.
Billy's band concert in Moscow. 09 December 2006 photos. "Tartuf" first night in Lenkom theater. 18 December 2006 photos. "Figaro" first night on the stage of Mossoveta theatre. 29 December 2006 photos.
"Belugin marriage" first night in Tabakerka theatre. 18 January 2007 photos. "Appears Free Man" first night in "U Nikitskih Vorot" theater. 11 November 2006 photos.
"Kavaleri" first night in Mossoveta theatre. 30 november 2006 photos. "July" first night in Praktika theatre. 24 November 2006 photos. Maries Liepa anniversary in Kremlin Palace. 31 October 2006 photos.
Student play "Karmen" in MXAT theater. 19 October 2006 photos. "Primadonny" first night in MXAT theater. 29 October 2006 photos. "Unmarried Molier" first night in "School of modern play" theater. 26 October 2006 photos.
Art-Partner XXI anniversary in "Sodrugestvo acterov Taganky" Theater. 22 September 2006 photos. "Oskar and Pink Lady" in Luna Theater. 30 September 2006 first night photos. "Antony and Kleopatra" in Sovremennik Theater. 02 Oktober 2006 first night photos.
"Candida" in "Sfera" theater. 11 June 2006 first night photos. "Pelikan" in "U Nikitskikh vorot" Theater. 21 June first night 2006 photos. "Forbidden for spectators" in Sfera Theater. 25 June 2006 first night photos.
"Beauty Queen" in "Vakhtangova" Theater. 23 September 2006 first night photos. "Antigona" in "na Taganke" theater. 23 April 2006 first night photos. "Ideal Huzband" in "U Nikitskikh Vorot" theater. 26 April 2006 first night photos.
Openning of "Cherry-tree garden" arts festival in Sovremennik theater. 14 May 2006 photos. "Fedra" in "Theater of Nations". 11 May 2006 first night photos. "About money" in "Praktika" theater. 25 March 2006 first night photos.
"Predbannik" in "Mossoveta" theater. 07 April 2006 first night photos. "America, part two ..." in "Sovremennik" theater. 01 April 2006 first night photos. "Morals of pani Dulskaya" in Mossoveta theater. 08 March 2006 first night photos.
"Revizor" in Maly theater. 14 March 2006 first night photos. "By their own words" in "School of modern play" theater. 17 March 2006 first night photos. "Ivonna, the princess of Burgundy" in "Hermitage" theater. 18 March 2006 first night photos.
03 February 2006 Nikulin Circus 09 February 2006 "Accidental death of anarchist". First night in Satire Theater 17 February 2006 openning of the theater festival "Golden Mask" - 2006
"Lolita" in Sphera theater. 03 March 2006 first night. Musical "Viva, Parfume!" 29 January 2006 first night in "U Nikitskikh Vorot" theater
"Maria Stuart" in Maly Theater! 04 February 2006 first night in Maly Theater
Landscapes Humans Animals Plants
Sport Still life Industry Art
Interior Other Celebrities Studio works
"Glance" project Weddings Fashion shows

HOME


Images on this site are best viewed with proper monitor calibration.
Adjust your monitor brightness and contrast in the above test strip
so that you can see all 17 levels and so the
left end looks black and the right end looks white.

All images on this site are copyrighted.
They may not be used except by written permission from Sergey Petrov.
All rights reserved.